Stamboomnaam/Pedigreename:
Multi Ch. Highbourne Bureaucracy
Roepnaam/Petname:
Lewis
Geboortedatum/date of birth:
16.11.2009
Vader/Sire:
Uk. Ch. Knockon Dance with the Divil JW
Moeder/Dam:
Aus. Ch. Highbourne Nine Carat
Fokkers/breeders:
Craig & Jude Frazer
L-2 HGA:
genetisch vrij/genetically free

HC:
genetisch vrij/ genetically fre

Titels/titles:
Australisch Kampioen/Australian Champion
VDH Kampioen/VDH Champion
Luxemburgs Kampioen/Luxembourgh Champion
Nederlands Kampioen/ Dutch Champion

** Studbooknumber English Kennelclub

Lewis is not avaiable for stud


Resultaten/Results:
April 2011 CAC / Best dog             Terriershow Netherlands (Keurmeester/Judge was Mr. Laurie Ford (UK))
  * May 2011 BEST OF BREED               
International Dogshow Goes (Keurmeester/Judge Mr. P. Rooseboom (Belgium)
 02.09.2011 1st Championclass
Extra Championshipshow SBTCN (Keurmeester/Judge Mrs B. Beaufoy (Wyrefare UK))
25.09.2011 BEST OF BREED
International Dogshow Maastricht (Keurmeester/Judge Mr. J. Williams (Holland))
09.10.2011 1st Championclass
Championshipshow SBTCN (Keurmeester/Judge  Mr. H. Coble (Surestaff UK))
03.12.11 BEST OF BREED
DCBT X-mas Show Oer-Erkenschwick  (
Keurmeester/Judge Mrs. H. Tonkson)
22.01.2011 Nicolai Grishkov Trofee
Best dog of the invited CAC and res CAC's winners in the Netherlands 2011
Beste reu van de uitgenodigde CAC en res CAC winnaars 2011 
Keurmeesters waren Mrs. Jean Loughborough (Catapharact) Mr John Ryder (Kannechor)
en Mr. Mick Clarke (Boldmore)
28.01.2012 BEST OF BREED (3BIS)
Festival der Rassehunde Castrop Rauxel (Germany)  Keurmeester/Judge: Hans Grüttner (D)

24.03.2012 VDH CAC
OG Terrierfreunde Kamen-Heeren 2000 (Germany) Keurmeester/Judge: Wilfried Peper (D)

31.03.2012 LUXEMBURGS KAMPIOEN | LUXEMBOURGH CHAMPION
29.04.2012 VDH CAC / CAC BEST OF BREED
International Dogshow Lingen Keurmeester/judge: Wilfried Detels (D)

11.05.2012 VDH KAMPIOEN | VDH CHAMPION
Nationale Ausstellung Dortmund 2012 Keurmeester/judge Mrs. Clare Lee (Constones/UK)
21.10.2012 NEDERLANDS KAMPIOEN | DUTCH CHAMPION
Best of breed Internationale Hondententoonstelling De Utrecht Keurmeester/judge Mrs. B. Von Kralik

 

Australische resultaten/Australian Results

6-Mar-11 BEST OF BREED
Blacktown Kennel And Training Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW)) 

5-Mar-11 BEST OF BREED + RUNNER UP IN GROUP
Blacktown Kennel And Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis (NSW))

27-Feb-11 **CC Dog and BEST OF BREED**
Wollongong Disctrict Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hamilton (NZ))

26-Feb-11 Reserve Challenge Dog and Runner Up Best of Breed
Wollongong Disctrict Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW)) 

13-Feb-11 CC Dog & Runner Up Best Of Breed
Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson NSW) 

26-Jan-11 CC Dog & Best Of Breed
Dogs NSW Library Archives Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss E J Thomas (NSW))

10-Jul-10 Best Puppy In Show
British Terrier Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)) 

23-May-10 Dog Challenge/Best of Breed/Best Minor in Group
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Wendy Brown (NSW) Terrier Specialist)

1-May-10 Best Baby Puppy In Show
SBT of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Coetzer (RSA) Stafford Specialist)


      
      

 


 

Stamboom / Pedigree Information
UK Ch. Knockon Dance With the Divil JW UK Ch. Vanoric Voodoo UK Ch. Sparstaff Dodgy Docker

UK Ch. Jamarvins Femme Fatale of Vanoric

Loyal Uptown Girl of Eastaff

Eastaff Tally's Man
Little Miss Vagabond at Jedaye
Aus. Ch. Highbourne Nine Carat UK. Aus. GR. Ch. Koendidda Umrum Aus. GR Ch. Highbourne Luskin Star
Aus. Ch. Koendidda Manhatten Jazz
Aus Ch. Highbourne Vintage Crop Aus. Ch. Leatherwood Iron Mike
Aus. Gr. Ch. Highbourne Mummy's Pet

 

Staffjoy's | Staffordshire Bull Terriers | h.janssen40@upcmail.nl